QUESTION

If a defendant is charged with the murder of a missing person and never took a polygraph but the missing person's family took them are the results fro

Asked on Mar 24th, 2015 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
What is the question?
Answered on Mar 25th, 2015 at 5:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters