QUESTION

If a driver is found to have cocaine on them but passenger is clean, is the passenger in trouble as well?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
Not enough information to answer. Some jurisdictions use "constructive possession" to charge the passenger.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2015 at 1:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters