QUESTION

If a judge sentences you to twice a month etg and drug testing, do the test facilities stick to those guidelines?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
Troy, Michigan. First got tested on the date of sentencing and a second time. I was wondering if i wouldnt get tested until march 1st.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Automobile Attorney serving East Lansing, MI at Nichols Law Firm PLLC
Update Your Profile
Typically yes.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2013 at 10:24 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Do not bet on it, generally there is a provision for retest randomly on demand, which is commonly exercised. Stay clean!
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2013 at 12:12 AM

Report Abuse
The testing facilities will generally stick to those guidelines but that may be an average and it is possible that you could get tested again before the end of the month.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2013 at 11:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters