QUESTION

If a judge was previously a prosecutor for Major Narcotics Unit and a health care fraud coordinator, wouldn't it be a conflict of interest to rule on

Asked on Sep 10th, 2017 on Drug Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
a case involving a nurse working at a hospital and drug diversion?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
There would be no conflict of interest. 
Answered on Sep 12th, 2017 at 5:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters