QUESTION

If a minor sold and LSD to a minor and was caught by the police, what are the police able to do and charge the dealer if it’s a minor?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
A minor I know sold someone which is also a minor a tab of LSD. The kid using the LSD was caught by the cops and arrested for drug use. The police say that if they don’t get the name of the person who sold it to him they will send him to jail for 6 months.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Delivery of a Controlled Substance, Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance and Possession of a Controlled Substance.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2017 at 6:50 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters