QUESTION

If a minor stabs another minor with a pocketknife after he was being surrounded by 3 or more kids would he be charged?

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2018 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Basically if a minor is getting jumped and he stabs someone would he be liable?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Self defense is a defense that can be used if he is charged.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2018 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters