QUESTION

If a person has $2500 bond, what is the lowest dollar amount he can bond out with?

Asked on Jul 16th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
How much to bond out?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
If a cash bond, $2500. If a surety bond, 10% of that is needed.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2017 at 2:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters