QUESTION

If a person has been ordered not to cross state lines and does without permission, can plea agreements be revoked?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
If that is in the plea agreement that the court approved, yes.
Answered on May 05th, 2016 at 5:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters