QUESTION

if a person is arrested on a felany warrant for presenting a firearm , what could they be facing. if found guilty?r

Asked on Jul 31st, 2015 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
my store was robbed.a About an hour later,I saw them drive by so got in my vehicle and ran them down. I got my pistol. and put it in my pocket. Someone called the police and the robbers told the police that I pointed it at them.A warrant was issued.s
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

With all due respect, if you did nothing wrong, hire a lawyer to protect your rights.  I practice criminal law. Regards, I am Dr. Michael G. Sribnick, Esq. www.michaelsribnicklaw.com
Answered on Jul 31st, 2015 at 6:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters