QUESTION

If a person is issued a fta warrant in ky on a felony charge but said person is a tn resident will Kentucky retrieve the suspect the charge is meth

Asked on Dec 07th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
DV and when they arrested there was 10 gr of meth in jacket pocket not a ky resident was visiting parents. Out on bond and had a past in fl they have made clear will be their foundation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If Florida wants him and he is arrested in either KY or TN, then he will be sent back to FL.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2019 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters