QUESTION

If a person who used collateral to bond someone out withdraws their bond and has the person put in jail, can you bond out?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
A person was bonded out through bail bondsman with collateral. They decided they didn't want their property on the bond so they removed it and took the person to jail. Can they be bonded out again?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
That would be a yes.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2015 at 8:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters