QUESTION

If a person's charges were dismissed that caused a probation violation, can this person be reinstated

Asked on Aug 15th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My fiance was arrested in Jan 2018 on new charges. He was violated in Mar 2018. The charges from Jan were dismissed. How can we get him reinstated
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you can but it will be up to the judge to reinstated him to probation or not.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2018 at 2:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters