QUESTION

If a person's neighbour’s minor children are doing things to harass and it upset them, can they videotape them?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes; As long as they are outside; It is an invasion of privacy to video thru open doors or windows.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2017 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters