QUESTION

If a random person grabbed my girfriend, and asked to see down her shirt. what can i charge him with?

Asked on May 09th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

YOU can not do a thing. If your girlfriend wants to take out a criminal warrant, she can go to the police department and take out a warrant.
Answered on May 09th, 2017 at 10:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters