QUESTION

If alleged financial withdrawals from a 501c 3 educational foundation can be proved. What kind of an attorney should selected?

Asked on Oct 11th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Trustee made withdrawals over a three year period for mileage reimbursement and stipends. Possible total is 9200. What kind of an attorney is needed to provide this kind of assistance? A complaint has not been filed but what kind could one expect?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Dyer, IN at Tanzillo, Stassin & Babcock, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If charged criminally will need a criminal defense attorney. If they sue in civil court for the return of the money then a civil litigation attorney.  
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2017 at 1:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters