QUESTION

If arrested by Arkansas state police, do I have a right to get a copy of the arrest report. If so, how?

Asked on May 17th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Yes. You need to contact the State Police headquarters or Troop office in your area and request a report. Often, a report will not be available for 10 or so days. Richard Hughes Hugheslawoffice1@gmail.com
Answered on May 18th, 2017 at 8:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters