QUESTION

If few days ago I sold alcohol to minor and don’t even ask her for ID, is it legal?

Asked on Feb 26th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No it isn't. Let's hope you exercised your right to remain silent and didn't "cop out."
Answered on May 17th, 2017 at 7:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters