QUESTION

If he pled not guilty but later made a confession to another inmate, can the other inmate testify against him?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Five children are involved. The father of child 4 raped and molested children 1, 2, and 4 and molested child 4 mulitiple times. Mother put him in jail.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, the other inmate can testify against him.
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 9:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters