QUESTION

If he was caught on school grounds with 5 ounces of weed, agreed to work with detective to snitch on his supplier, what penalty should he expect?

Asked on Jan 17th, 2017 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
He was caught on school grounds with 5 ounces of weed, agreed to work with detective to snitch on his supplier. He has since to decline to cooperate and also has since been busted by police for smoking with friends. He has ordered to turn him in tomorrow.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Rothstein Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
There are ways to get the case dismissed and sealed. Hire a good criminal defense lawyer.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2017 at 6:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters