QUESTION

If her profile said she was 22 years old, text me and send me photos, but in fact she was 17 years old, am I in the wrong for anything?

Asked on Mar 07th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
On a dating site her profile showed that she was 22 years old. We began to text and she proceeded to send me graphic photos and talk to me. After which she told me she was actually 17 years old. I did not send any photos myself and told her I was not comfortable receiving pictures and messages from her.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Stop communicating with her!
Answered on May 28th, 2017 at 8:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters