QUESTION

If I am a minor looking to join the Army, but I was just told recently I had a warrant for a fine I never paid, will I get arrested?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
If I am a minor looking to join the Army, but I was just told recently I had a warrant for a fine I never paid, will I get arrested if I go in to pay my fine?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Probably not, but I highly advise you to hire a lawyer to resolve this in a way so you have no criminal record.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2015 at 12:12 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters