QUESTION

If I am doing my own nondisclosure who would I list for agencies that could have my arrest record?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I want to know who would I list for agencies that could have my arrest record if I am doing my own nondisclosure.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
This all depends on what agency arrested you, what agency or agencies handled the evidence, etc.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2012 at 6:19 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Here's an example from one I did, start with the police agency then move into the specific county and then Texas, then the Nation Itasca Police Department (b) Hill County Sheriff's Office (c) Texas Department of Public Safety (d) Hill County District Attorney's Office (e) Hill County Attorney's Office (f) Hill County District Clerk's Office (g) Hill County Clerk's Office
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2012 at 2:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters