QUESTION

If I am found guilty of DUI in New Jersey,how long will my license be suspended for if my level was 0.9, and this is my first offense ?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2014 on DUI/DWI - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the minimum is seven months. please let me know if we can help. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Mar 26th, 2014 at 7:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters