QUESTION

If I am from Washington and I have theft 3 on my record, my probation is now closed, what can I do to take it off my record?

Asked on May 07th, 2013 on Expungements - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In some cases you can seek to have your conviction vacated and the case dismissed.
Answered on May 14th, 2013 at 9:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters