QUESTION

If I am going to court today for my third DUI and I take the plea bargain, will I be arrested and taken in from court today?

Asked on Jul 19th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Quite possibly. The minimum for a 3rd offense is 120 days. Talk to a DUI specialist.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2017 at 5:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters