QUESTION

If I am in a car and the driver and I are bother under 21 and we get pulled over and there is alcohol, am I in trouble?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Both of us were completely sober. I would like some form of citation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Possibly. You will now if you are charged.
Answered on Mar 03rd, 2016 at 3:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters