QUESTION

If I am not on probation or parole but was required to go to rehab when I got out of jail and I get kicked out of my halfway house will I go to jail

Asked on May 09th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
If I am not on probation or parole but was required to go to rehab when I got out of jail and I get kicked out of my halfway house will I go to jail
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes you could go to jail.
Answered on May 11th, 2018 at 6:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters