QUESTION

If I am on SSI, do I have to pay my probation fees?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2014 on Criminal Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Worcester, MA at Gregory Casale, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Some fees cannot be waived according to statute and others can. The answer is it will depend upon the particular statute you are charged under.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2014 at 4:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters