QUESTION

If I am out of state how do I find out about a lawyer

Asked on Apr 12th, 2016 on Felonies - Arkansas
More details to this question:
My brother needed a lawyer in Arkansas his wife sent information and phone number now he never talk to my brother after I payed him my brother was sent to prison and he wants to plea bargain for something my brother did not do my question is I don't think he is even a lawyer how do I find out
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You may check the "Arkansas Judiciary Homepage" site and check the "find a lawyer" menu to confirm your lawyer's name.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2016 at 9:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters