QUESTION

If i am today off two year probation and i finished community service and all court fines. But they say i missed 33 UAs in 2 years will they revoke me

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2021 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
On a 2 year probation sentence today it is.done.did all judges requests but they say i.missed all my UAS 2 YEARS WORTH BUT I HAVENT WILL THEY REVOKE ME MY TIME IS DONE.?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
If you have completed the time period for probation and not "Motion to Revoke" has been filed, then it seems it will not be a problem. If they did file  motion to revoke probation (and that is how you know they say you missed the UAs), then a hearing will likely be set and they may ask for an additional sanction (community service work, extending probation, etc). 
Answered on Dec 27th, 2021 at 8:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters