QUESTION

If I appear in traffic court will they arrest me for an outstanding couunty warrant for non support?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2014 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
It's alimony
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you can have your attorney call the clerk or prosecutor to discuss the outstanding warrant. your attorney will be able to negotiate a resolution so that you are not arrested. please call if we can help. ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Aug 06th, 2014 at 8:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters