QUESTION

If I blew .00 four times for the officer and had a few drinks hours before, could blood work still contain alcohol?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
He probably gave you a Preliminary Breath Test (PBT) at the scene. These tests are not very reliable. All they need is .08 so keep your fingers crossed.
Answered on Jul 12th, 2016 at 6:26 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters