QUESTION

If I blew a .173 and I'm 17 years old, what are the chances of being sentenced to probation?

Asked on Dec 30th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
100%. If you asking about whether you will get probation INSTEAD of jail, then you need to talk to an attorney in your community who can tell you how first time underage offenders are handled in that court.
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2015 at 3:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters