QUESTION

If I blew dirty into my interlock and then blew 5 minutes later clean and I didn't call my P.O. what's gonna happen?

Asked on May 29th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
The "dirty test" will come up through the interlock agency that monitors the device. You better bring it to your P.O's attention before the PO contacts you. You are going to be found out.
Answered on May 30th, 2013 at 9:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters