QUESTION

If I called the military police on my neighbor, will she be able to find out it was us who called the police and filled a report?

Asked on Mar 14th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
Our neighbor had come to our house banging on our doors and acting crazy. So we called the cops and she ended up getting a DUI.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
It's a no brainer that it was you. Who else would have called the police?
Answered on Jun 08th, 2017 at 6:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters