QUESTION

If I committed the crime 11-14-19 and got put on probation and just got arrested yesterday should my warrant say it was issued 8-9-19 way before I did

Asked on Sep 25th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My husband committed the crime 11-14-19 got out on probation then violated then got out 3-5-20 on probation again he just got arrested yesterday and his warrant for vop says his po issued it 8-9-19... I feel that's wrong cuz he didn't even commit the crime until November of that yr which is way after the date his po is saying not to mention his po didn't sign the warrant until the 31st of August this yr like he wasn't on probation or anything last yr before November and I feel because of that it should be grounds to throw it out not to mention his po is saying he violated him cuz for not checking in but he has checked in the hole time but the date he said that he didn't his po texted our phone and said that he wasn't gonna be in the office to come in either that Thursday and to take a picture of the community control schedule sheet and send it to him. And he is saying that we never checked but I have proof that he said to come at another day other than what he is saying.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
lawyers like to answer questions accurately.   But when you write in run on sentence it is impossible
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2020 at 7:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters