QUESTION

If I create a military and flourishing crime 30 years ago and never fulfilled probation am I'm still in violation of the crime

Asked on May 16th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
If I violated terms of my probation 30 years ago for uttering and Publishing am I still liable for the crime
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
If a warrant for the probation violation was ever issued, it my still be open and in the LEIN system. What Court were you convicted in?
Answered on May 17th, 2021 at 5:12 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters