QUESTION

If I currently have a New Jersey license but Philadelphia wants to suspend it now will I lose it in just Philadelphia or New Jersey as well

Asked on Aug 07th, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Our experience is that Pennsylvania will notify New Jersey of your loss of driving privileges in Pennsylvania. New Jersey will honor the suspension. What is the basis for the loss of license ? Ed Dimon, Esq. 
Answered on Aug 08th, 2017 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters