QUESTION

If I do not go to the appointment to speak with them, will I get in trouble and should I call them back to cancel?

Asked on May 12th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
a investigator called me and wants me to speak with them i set a time tomorrow.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
As a matter of courtesy, you should call them and tell them you have changed your mind.
Answered on May 14th, 2015 at 1:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters