QUESTION

If I fail the Field Sobriety, but pass the breathalizer (.06)what should I plea?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Talk to a local lawyer or get a PD, in SC. In PA you cannot be prosecuted under .08 unless you are a minor. Field Sobriety Tests are designed to flunk even sober people and standing alone, would not get you convicted in PA
Answered on Dec 08th, 2013 at 4:26 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters