QUESTION

If I feel my bond was higher than most of the cases similar to mine, and I have no prior record and that the plaintiff has influence in the city

Asked on Aug 19th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I need legal help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You need to retain a criminal defense attorney even if your suspicion is incorrect
Answered on Aug 20th, 2020 at 8:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters