QUESTION

If I get in trouble out of state, will the DA office find out and how?

Asked on May 24th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I'm on diversion for 2 years on charges of intent to distribute pain pills and using a cell phone.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plan to stay out of trouble. Word can get back to the other jurisdiction if you do not. That would not bode well for you remaining in diversion status.
Answered on May 29th, 2015 at 9:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters