QUESTION

If I get that program, what county will I start drug court in if I’m on supervision while pleading guilty to a charge in another county?

Asked on May 04th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
I’m on supervision and have plead guilty to taking a motor vehicle charge. I am being screened for Residential Dosa/Drug Court. Will they be two separate cases or will they combine the cases and I will have to report to one county?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
They are separate cases. Your detention will be coordinated between the two counties.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2016 at 10:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters