QUESTION

If I go to the dr, will they know if I have a warrant or not?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I have a warrant and I am scared to go to the doctor. I am afraid they will be able to see that I have it and will call the police.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can't answer your question because it is beyond my knowledge.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2019 at 11:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters