QUESTION

If I got arrested for DUI on private property, I was just moving the vehicles so my friend can go to work, what should I do?

Asked on Jul 16th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
I was on private property moving a vehicle and a sheriff drive-by stops me and give me a DUI for driving under the influence when I was not. I know public road in touch in a public road I was just moving the vehicles so my friend can go to work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Doesn't matter, private or public. You need to hire a DUI specialist, and do it soon because you have only 10 days to save your license.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2017 at 5:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters