QUESTION

If I got arrested for grant theft for less than $20,000 from retail store that I working at years ago, what do I do?

Asked on Apr 27th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Time to shop for a lawyer, preferably before you open your mouth and cop out.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2017 at 6:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters