QUESTION

If I got friend drugs from another friend and he dies am I legally responsible?

Asked on Mar 10th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I got a friend drugs from another friend and he ended up passing away
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Your facts are not clear
Answered on Mar 11th, 2020 at 10:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters