QUESTION

If I got my guns seized in felony case, could I get a stay of adjudication and will I get my property back?

Asked on Apr 25th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
The answer is that it depends. There are so many variables that could impact this that you need to talk to your attorney about it. Give me a call if you'd like to for a consultation.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2015 at 8:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters