QUESTION

If I got my second DUI and was sentenced to have ignition interlock system over 5 years ago, will I still have to go through with this?

Asked on Jan 11th, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Watkinsville, GA
Partner at Wiltshire Defense
You really should discuss this matter with your lawyer. The one that represented you on this 2nd DUI case you reference.
Answered on Jan 13th, 2015 at 5:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters