QUESTION

If I got my third DUI in Maryland, will I have to do time in prison?

Asked on May 02nd, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Maryland
More details to this question:
I got my second in 2012 and third 2013. After my third, I went to treatment for 28 days and I am in an outpatient program.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

More than likely, particularly since your third was so close to your second.
Answered on May 02nd, 2013 at 12:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters